OHSAA Logo OHSAA State Team Champs
2020
2020 Lexington Girls Cross Country Lexington Girls Cross Country
2020 Madison Girls Soccer Madison Girls Soccer
2019
2019 Lexington Girls Lexington Girls Cross Country
2018
Lexington Girls Cross Country Lexington Girls Cross Country
2017
2017 Lexington Boys Lexington Boys Cross Country
2017 Lexington Girls Lexington Girls Cross Country
2015
Lexington Boys Lexington Boys Cross Country
Lexington Girls Lexington Girls Cross Country
2014
2014 West Holmes Girls West Holmes Girls Basketball
2013
2013 Lexington Boys Lexington Boys Tennis
2012
2012 Lexington Girls Lexington Girls Tennis
2011
2011 Lexington Girls Lexington Girls Tennis
2010
2010 Lexington Girls Lexington Girls Tennis
2010 Clear Fork Boys Clear Fork Baseball
2007
2007 Lexington Girls Lexington Girls Tennis
2006
2006 Lexington Girls Lexington Girls Tennis
2004
Missing Picture Lexington Boys Tennis
2003
2003 Orrville Girls Orrville Girls Volleyball

State Individual Champions

Girls Cross Country
2014 Dominique Clairmonte, Lexington High School - Div. II State Champion
Boys Cross Country
2018 Kyle Johnson Lexington Div II state champion
Boys Swimming
2016 Hudson McDaniel, Ashland High School - 100 yd. Breaststroke
2017 Hudson McDaniel, Ashland High School - 100 yd. Backstroke
2021 Lexington 200 Medley Relay Division II (Jacob Hathaway, Ben Starling, Tanner Holmes, Lucas Starling)
Girls Swimming
2013 Hannah Stevens, Lexington High School - 100 yd. Free Style
2013 Hannah Stevens, Lexington High School - 100 yd. Backstroke
2014 Hannah Stevens, Lexington High School - 100 yd. Free Style
2014 Hannah Stevens, Lexington High School - 100 yd. Backstroke
Boys Tennis
2015 Mason Dragos, Lexington High School - State Singles Div. II State Champion
Girls Tennis
2011 Rachel Nelson, West Holmes High School - State Singles Div. II State Champion
Boys Track
2003 Andrew Brown, Orrville High School - 300 meter
2003 Justin Holiday, Orrville High School - Pole Vault
2016 (Forest Volz, Ryan Johnson, Bailey Stach, Nick Stricklen), Lexington High School - 4 x 800 meter relay
2016 Nick Stricklen, Lexington High School - 3200 meter
2017 Joe Ellis, Mansfield Sr High School - High Jump
2017 (Mason Kearns, Tony Gerrell, Forest Volz, Hunter Biddle), Lexington High School - 4 x 400 meter relay
2019 Sam Bethea, Mount Vernon High School - 110 Meter Hurdles
Girls Track
2006 DeVonne Howard, Orrville High School - Long Jump
2007 DeVonne Howard, Orrville High School - Long Jump
2015 Dominique Clairmonte, Lexington High School - 1600 meter
2015 Dominique Clairmonte, Lexington High School - 3200 meter
2016 Allison Plybon, Orrville High School - Pole Vault
ASPO Track
2013 Casey Followay, Wooster High School - 100 meter Wheelchair
2013 Casey Followay, Wooster High School - 400 meter Wheelchair
2013 Casey Followay, Wooster High School - 800 meter Wheelchair
2014 Casey Followay, Wooster High School - 100 meter Wheelchair
2014 Casey Followay, Wooster High School - 800 meter Wheelchair
2015 Casey Followay, Wooster High School - 100 meter Wheelchair
2015 Casey Followay, Wooster High School - 400 meter Wheelchair
2015 Casey Followay, Wooster High School - 800 meter Wheelchair
Wrestling
2005 Colt Sponseller, West Holmes High School - 140 lbs.
2006 Colt Sponseller, West Holmes High School - 152 lbs.
2007 Colt Sponseller, West Holmes High School - 160 lbs.
2008 Tyler Hawkins, West Holmes High School - 285 lbs.
2010 Dennis Raber, Orrville High School - 160 lbs.
2012 Jake Faust, Lexington High School - 145 lbs.
2012 Josh Lehner, Lexington High School – 195 lbs.
2013 Wyatt Music, Ashland High School - 145 lbs.
2013 Josh Lehner, Lexington High School – 195 lbs.
2015 Drew Kasper, Lexington High School - 182 lbs.
FlexSlide Images