Champion:  Ashland

 

Missing Picture

 

All OCC Selections

Wrestler of the year:  Cael Woods  - West Holmes   
Coach of the year:  Sean Seder -  Ashland

 

Tournament Results

Team Score  
1. Ashland 323.0  
2. West Holmes 231.0  
3. Mount Vernon 180.5  
4. Lexington 145.5  
5. Mad. Comprehensive 115.0  
6. Wooster 83.0  
7. Mansfield Senior 36.0  
Round 5 Bye points added
      Score
Seventh Round
106:1x6 Colin Rohr (Ashland) pin Riley Kleshinski (Lexington)   5:40
  Jack Welsh (West Holmes) dec. Colton Spurgeon (Mount Vernon)   9-2
113:1x6 Cael Woods (West Holmes) pin Griffin Adkins (Ashland)   2:39
  Tamara Gonzaleslippse (Wooster) dec. Kelsey Logan (Lexington)   8-6
120:1x6 Tyler Masters (West Holmes) dec. Case George (Ashland)   8-3
  Jacob Burrell (Mount Vernon) pin Gavin Truax (Mad. Comprehensive)   5:22
126:1x6 Kendel Weber (West Holmes) pin Jarrett Tapp (Wooster)   3:01
  Nicholas Dillon (Lexington) dec. Jacob Dehart (Mount Vernon)   5-4
132:1x6 Jake Visintine (Ashland) pin Tucker Kaufman (West Holmes)   1:24
  Devon Vasko (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Sairra Tapp (Wooster)   4:02
  Gabe Shannon (Mount Vernon) pin Lewis Lambert (Mansfield Senior)   1:18
138:1x6 Jayden Jones (Ashland) dec. Nate Barrett (Mad. Comprehensive)   8-4
  Cameron Logan (Lexington) forfeit Kade Coblentz (Wooster)   Forfeit
  Triston Bowens (Mount Vernon) pin Hunter Bowling (West Holmes)   3:20
145:2x4 1st- Walker Uhl (West Holmes) dec. Mason Hardman (Lexington)   6-2
  3rd- Wyatt Gregory (Mount Vernon) pin Lane Porter (Ashland)   1:30
152:1x6 Austin McNamara (Ashland) dec. Trenton Osborne (Mad. Comprehensive)   3-1
  Gavin Greer (West Holmes) tech. fall Jacob Lyons (Mansfield Senior)   tf23-8
160:2x4 1st- Gage Adkins (Ashland) dec. Ryan Tiell (Mount Vernon)   8-7
  3rd-Dillon Miller (West Holmes) dec. Kenyon Cole (Lexington)   13-6
170:1x6 Max VanFossen (Mount Vernon) pin Caden Balance (Lexington)   1:09
  Brayden Hunter (Mansfield Senior) dec. Ethan Raber (West Holmes)   4-3
  Matt Savick (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Chris Benavente (Ashland)   1:20
182:1x6 Jakob Beverly (Ashland) pin Stephen Baldridge (West Holmes)   4:49
  Mason Davis (Mad. Comprehensive) dec. Dominic Kinney (Mansfield Senior)   7-2
  Hayden Hoskins (Lexington) dec. Ashton Rock (Wooster)   7-4
195:2x4 1st- Tristian Pitz (Ashland) dec. Joey Lyons (Wooster)   3-2
  3rd- Seth Cole (Lexington) dec. Gabe Harmon (Mount Vernon)   4-0
220:1x6 Josh Bever (Ashland) pin Alex Stevens (Lexington)   0:58
  Jimmy Lyons (Wooster) dec. Skylar Anderson (West Holmes)   2-0
285:1x6 Ben Miller (Mansfield Senior) pin Nate Stradley (Mount Vernon)   1:42
  Jake Burns (Wooster) pin Jake Bever (Ashland)   3:40
 
Sixth Round
106:1x6 Jack Welsh (West Holmes) dec. Riley Kleshinski (Lexington)   6-2
113:1x6 Cael Woods (West Holmes) pin Josh Bond (Mad. Comprehensive)   1:35
  Griffin Adkins (Ashland) pin Tamara Gonzaleslippse (Wooster)   0:11
120:1x6 Case George (Ashland) tech. fall Jacob Burrell (Mount Vernon)   tf16-0
126:1x6 Jacob Dehart (Mount Vernon) pin Jesse Keener (Ashland)   5:48
  Nicholas Dillon (Lexington) maj. dec. Kendel Weber (West Holmes)   md10-2
132:1x6 Jake Visintine (Ashland) pin Gabe Shannon (Mount Vernon)   0:40
  Devon Vasko (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Lewis Lambert (Mansfield Senior)   1:56
  Tucker Kaufman (West Holmes) pin Sairra Tapp (Wooster)   1:10
138:1x6 Jayden Jones (Ashland) Default Kade Coblentz (Wooster)   Default
  Hunter Bowling (West Holmes) pin Cameron Logan (Lexington)   5:53
  Nate Barrett (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Triston Bowens (Mount Vernon)   1:16
145:2x4 Walker Uhl (West Holmes) dec. Wyatt Gregory (Mount Vernon)   6-5
  Mason Hardman (Lexington) maj. dec. Lane Porter (Ashland)   md15-6
152:1x6 Austin McNamara (Ashland) pin Keith Thomas (Lexington)   0:29
  Trenton Osborne (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Gavin Greer (West Holmes)   1:38
160:2x4 Gage Adkins (Ashland) dec. Dillon Miller (West Holmes)   6-2
  Ryan Tiell (Mount Vernon) pin Kenyon Cole (Lexington)   1:25
170:1x6 Max VanFossen (Mount Vernon) pin Ethan Raber (West Holmes)   0:43
  Chris Benavente (Ashland) pin Brayden Hunter (Mansfield Senior)   5:24
  Caden Balance (Lexington) dec. Matt Savick (Mad. Comprehensive)   7-4
182:1x6 Jakob Beverly (Ashland) pin Dominic Kinney (Mansfield Senior)   1:14
  Ashton Rock (Wooster) pin Mason Davis (Mad. Comprehensive)   0:39
  Stephen Baldridge (West Holmes) pin Hayden Hoskins (Lexington)   3:33
195:2x4 Tristian Pitz (Ashland) maj. dec. Seth Cole (Lexington)   md15-2
  Joey Lyons (Wooster) dec. Gabe Harmon (Mount Vernon)   4-0
220:1x6 Alex Stevens (Lexington) dec. Jimmy Lyons (Wooster)   5-2
285:1x6 Jake Burns (Wooster) pin Ben Miller (Mansfield Senior)   1:12
 
Third Round
106:1x6 Colton Spurgeon (Mount Vernon) pin Riley Kleshinski (Lexington)   1:20
113:1x6 Cael Woods (West Holmes) pin Tamara Gonzaleslippse (Wooster)   0:17
  Josh Bond (Mad. Comprehensive) maj. dec. Kelsey Logan (Lexington)   md13-1
120:1x6 Tyler Masters (West Holmes) pin Jacob Burrell (Mount Vernon)   1:05
126:1x6 Jacob Dehart (Mount Vernon) pin Kendel Weber (West Holmes)   1:44
  Jesse Keener (Ashland) pin Jarrett Tapp (Wooster)   2:37
132:1x6 Jake Visintine (Ashland) pin Sairra Tapp (Wooster)   0:11
  Gabe Shannon (Mount Vernon) pin Devon Vasko (Mad. Comprehensive)   0:38
  Tucker Kaufman (West Holmes) pin Lewis Lambert (Mansfield Senior)   2:48
138:1x6 Jayden Jones (Ashland) pin Triston Bowens (Mount Vernon)   4:45
  Hunter Bowling (West Holmes) Default Kade Coblentz (Wooster)   Default
  Nate Barrett (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Cameron Logan (Lexington)   1:37
145:2x4 Walker Uhl (West Holmes) pin Lane Porter (Ashland)   3:45
  Cyrus Hock (Mansfield Senior) pin Alex Markul (Wooster)   3:43
  Mason Hardman (Lexington) dec. Wyatt Gregory (Mount Vernon)   8-1
152:1x6 Austin McNamara (Ashland) tech. fall Gavin Greer (West Holmes)   tf15-0
  Jacob Lyons (Mansfield Senior) pin Keith Thomas (Lexington)   2:44
160:2x4 Gage Adkins (Ashland) pin Nicolas Robinson (Mansfield Senior)   3:27
  Kenyon Cole (Lexington) pin Jamaal Coleman (Mad. Comprehensive)   3:31
  Ryan Tiell (Mount Vernon) pin Riley Malone (Wooster)   1:10
170:1x6 Max VanFossen (Mount Vernon) pin Matt Savick (Mad. Comprehensive)   1:12
  Chris Benavente (Ashland) pin Ethan Raber (West Holmes)   1:59
  Caden Balance (Lexington) pin Brayden Hunter (Mansfield Senior)   0:51
182:1x6 Jakob Beverly (Ashland) pin Hayden Hoskins (Lexington)   1:28
  Ashton Rock (Wooster) pin Dominic Kinney (Mansfield Senior)   3:28
  Stephen Baldridge (West Holmes) pin Mason Davis (Mad. Comprehensive)   0:25
195:2x4 Tristian Pitz (Ashland) dec. Gabe Harmon (Mount Vernon)   4-2
  Colt Cox (West Holmes) pin Kyle Sweeney (Mansfield Senior)   0:40
  Joey Lyons (Wooster) dec. Seth Cole (Lexington)   5-4
220:1x6 Josh Bever (Ashland) pin Jimmy Lyons (Wooster)   0:27
285:1x6 Jake Bever (Ashland) pin Ben Miller (Mansfield Senior)   1:12
 
Second Round
106:1x6 Colton Spurgeon (Mount Vernon) dec. Colin Rohr (Ashland)   5-0
113:1x6 Cael Woods (West Holmes) pin Kelsey Logan (Lexington)   0:53
  Griffin Adkins (Ashland) pin Josh Bond (Mad. Comprehensive)   1:33
120:1x6 Tyler Masters (West Holmes) pin Gavin Truax (Mad. Comprehensive)   1:27
126:1x6 Jacob Dehart (Mount Vernon) pin Jarrett Tapp (Wooster)   2:33
  Nicholas Dillon (Lexington) tech. fall Jesse Keener (Ashland)   tf24-7
132:1x6 Jake Visintine (Ashland) pin Devon Vasko (Mad. Comprehensive)   0:17
  Lewis Lambert (Mansfield Senior) pin Sairra Tapp (Wooster)   3:08
  Tucker Kaufman (West Holmes) pin Gabe Shannon (Mount Vernon)   2:19
138:1x6 Jayden Jones (Ashland) pin Hunter Bowling (West Holmes)   1:01
  Triston Bowens (Mount Vernon) pin Cameron Logan (Lexington)   1:02
  Nate Barrett (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Kade Coblentz (Wooster)   1:42
145:2x4 Walker Uhl (West Holmes) tech. fall Cyrus Hock (Mansfield Senior)   tf19-3
  Lane Porter (Ashland) pin Alex Markul (Wooster)   4:19
  Wyatt Gregory (Mount Vernon) pin Jacob Atwell (Mad. Comprehensive)   0:49
152:1x6 Austin McNamara (Ashland) pin Jacob Lyons (Mansfield Senior)   1:33
  Trenton Osborne (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Keith Thomas (Lexington)   1:02
160:2x4 Gage Adkins (Ashland) pin Kenyon Cole (Lexington)   0:23
  Jamaal Coleman (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Nicolas Robinson (Mansfield Senior)   2:56
  Dillon Miller (West Holmes) pin Riley Malone (Wooster)   4:45
170:1x6 Max VanFossen (Mount Vernon) pin Chris Benavente (Ashland)   2:35
  Matt Savick (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Brayden Hunter (Mansfield Senior)   4:42
  Caden Balance (Lexington) pin Ethan Raber (West Holmes)   0:58
182:1x6 Jakob Beverly (Ashland) pin Ashton Rock (Wooster)   2:30
  Hayden Hoskins (Lexington) pin Mason Davis (Mad. Comprehensive)   0:39
  Stephen Baldridge (West Holmes) pin Dominic Kinney (Mansfield Senior)   1:28
195:2x4 Tristian Pitz (Ashland) pin Colt Cox (West Holmes)   0:29
  Gabe Harmon (Mount Vernon) tech. fall Kyle Sweeney (Mansfield Senior)   tf18-1
  Joey Lyons (Wooster) pin Gavin Bond (Mad. Comprehensive)   0:47
220:1x6 Josh Bever (Ashland) pin Skylar Anderson (West Holmes)   0:17
285:1x6 Jake Bever (Ashland) pin Nate Stradley (Mount Vernon)   0:25
 
First Round
106:1x6 Jack Welsh (West Holmes) pin Colin Rohr (Ashland)   3:24
113:1x6 Josh Bond (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Tamara Gonzaleslippse (Wooster)   1:05
  Griffin Adkins (Ashland) pin Kelsey Logan (Lexington)   1:56
120:1x6 Case George (Ashland) pin Gavin Truax (Mad. Comprehensive)   1:04
126:1x6 Kendel Weber (West Holmes) dec. Jesse Keener (Ashland)   8-6
  Nicholas Dillon (Lexington) pin Jarrett Tapp (Wooster)   4:44
132:1x6 Jake Visintine (Ashland) pin Lewis Lambert (Mansfield Senior)   0:56
  Gabe Shannon (Mount Vernon) pin Sairra Tapp (Wooster)   1:52
  Tucker Kaufman (West Holmes) pin Devon Vasko (Mad. Comprehensive)   0:23
138:1x6 Jayden Jones (Ashland) pin Cameron Logan (Lexington)   2:49
  Triston Bowens (Mount Vernon) pin Kade Coblentz (Wooster)   2:52
  Nate Barrett (Mad. Comprehensive) maj. dec. Hunter Bowling (West Holmes)   md12-3
145:2x4 Walker Uhl (West Holmes) pin Alex Markul (Wooster)   1:16
  Lane Porter (Ashland) pin Cyrus Hock (Mansfield Senior)   2:52
  Mason Hardman (Lexington) pin Jacob Atwell (Mad. Comprehensive)   3:09
152:1x6 Gavin Greer (West Holmes) pin Keith Thomas (Lexington)   1:21
  Trenton Osborne (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Jacob Lyons (Mansfield Senior)   2:20
160:2x4 Gage Adkins (Ashland) pin Jamaal Coleman (Mad. Comprehensive)   2:37
  Kenyon Cole (Lexington) pin Nicolas Robinson (Mansfield Senior)   3:40
  Ryan Tiell (Mount Vernon) dec. Dillon Miller (West Holmes)   9-7
170:1x6 Max VanFossen (Mount Vernon) pin Brayden Hunter (Mansfield Senior)   1:01
  Matt Savick (Mad. Comprehensive) pin Ethan Raber (West Holmes)   1:56
  Caden Balance (Lexington) dec. Chris Benavente (Ashland)   8-2
182:1x6 Jakob Beverly (Ashland) pin Mason Davis (Mad. Comprehensive)   0:21
  Hayden Hoskins (Lexington) pin Dominic Kinney (Mansfield Senior)   4:53
  Stephen Baldridge (West Holmes) pin Ashton Rock (Wooster)   0:37
195:2x4 Tristian Pitz (Ashland) pin Kyle Sweeney (Mansfield Senior)   0:29
  Gabe Harmon (Mount Vernon) maj. dec. Colt Cox (West Holmes)   md11-0
  Seth Cole (Lexington) pin Gavin Bond (Mad. Comprehensive)   1:53
220:1x6 Alex Stevens (Lexington) pin Skylar Anderson (West Holmes)   4:38
285:1x6 Jake Burns (Wooster) pin Nate Stradley (Mount Vernon)   0:40
FlexSlide Images