Champion: West Holmes

West Holmes Wrestling


All OCC Selections

Wrestler of the year:  Cael Woods - West Holmes    

Coach of the year:  Scott Vaughn - West Holmes

 

Tournament Results

Team Score  
1. West Holmes 339.5  
2. Ashland 297.0  
3. Mount Vernon 179.0  
4. Wooster 175.0  
5. Mad. Comprehensive 166.5  
6. Mansfield Senior 121.0  
7. Lexington 53.0

 

 

106: 1x6 Placers
1st Jack Welsh 11, West Holmes
2nd Roman Parobek 9, Ashland
3rd Dash Lepley 9, Mount Vernon
4th Bianca Morse 11, Wooster

113: 1x6 Placers
1st Cael Woods 12, West Holmes
2nd Colton Spurgeon 10, Mount Vernon
3rd Colin Rohr 10, Ashland
4th Ted Haring 12, Mad. Comprehensive
5th Noel Ward 9, Mansfield Senior
6th Connor Rotolo 10, Wooster

120: 1x6 Placers
1st Tyler Masters 12, West Holmes
2nd Case George 11, Ashland
3rd Rylan Firebaugh 9, Mount Vernon
4th Josh Bond 10, Mad. Comprehensive
5th Tamara Gonzaleslippse 10, Wooster

126: 1x6 Placers
1st Kendel Weber 12, West Holmes
2nd Griffin Adkins 10, Ashland
3rd Jacob Burrell 12, Mount Vernon
4th Jarrett Tapp 10, Wooster
5th Ronald Thompson 12, Mad. Comprehensive

132: 1x6 Placers
1st Tucker Kaufman 10, West Holmes
2nd Josh Lyons 12, Mansfield Senior
3rd Jesse Keener 11, Ashland
4th Gabe Shannon 10, Mount Vernon
5th Sairra Tapp 11, Wooster
6th Aidan McGunigal 12, Lexington

138: 1x6 Placers
1st Dylan Strouse 10, West Holmes
2nd Triston Bowens 12, Mount Vernon
3rd Adam Cook 12, Ashland
4th Kade Coblentz 11, Wooster
5th Devon Vasko 10, Mad. Comprehensive

145: 1x6 Placers
1st Jayden Jones 11, Ashland
2nd Cooper Smith 11, Wooster
3rd Hunter Bowling 12, West Holmes
4th Leo Hess 9, Mansfield Senior
5th Jacob Atwell 11, Mad. Comprehensive
6th Conner Lang 10, Mount Vernon

152: 1x6 Placers
1st Hunter Hutcheson 9, Mad. Comprehensive
2nd Gavin Greer 11, West Holmes
3rd Jacob Lyons 11, Mansfield Senior
4th Elijah Leal 12, Wooster
5th Chase Dillow 11, Ashland

160: 1x6 Placers
1st Nate Barrett 11, Mad. Comprehensive
2nd Walker Uhl 12, West Holmes
3rd John Metzger 9, Ashland
4th Ashton Rock 10, Wooster
5th Cyrus Hock 12, Mansfield Senior

170: 1x6 Placers
1st Trenton Osborne 11, Mad. Comprehensive
2nd Cruz Alexander 12, West Holmes
3rd Lane Porter 12, Ashland
4th Wyatt Gregory 12, Mount Vernon
5th Seth Miller 11, Mansfield Senior
6th Greg Adams 10, Wooster

182: 1x6 Placers
1st Jakob Beverly 11, Ashland
2nd Joey Lyons 11, Wooster
3rd Josh Sayers 12, West Holmes
4th Jamaal Coleman 12, Mad. Comprehensive
5th Steven Schisler 11, Mount Vernon

195: 2x4 Placers
1st Jimmy Lyons 11, Wooster, Dec 3-0
2nd Hayden Hoskins 12, Lexington
3rd Matt Savick 12, Mad. Comprehensive, Dec 2-0
4th Gabe Harmon 11, Mount Vernon
5th Dakota Pitz 9, Ashland, tf16-1
6th Dominic Kinney 11, Mansfield Senior

220: 1x6 Placers
1st Mekhi Bradley 9, Mansfield Senior
2nd Ammon Parr 11, Lexington
3rd Skylar Anderson 11, West Holmes
4th Chase Blessing 11, Ashland
5th Evan Davis 9, Mad. Comprehensive

285: 1x6 Placers
1st Jake Bever 11, Ashland
2nd Nate Stradley 10, Mount Vernon
3rd Brenden Holiday 12, Wooster
4th Collin Gardner 9, West Holmes
5th Aaron Wade 10, Mansfield Senior

FlexSlide Images